2011

Herne tournament, 10/11 December 2011

  • Heidi and Sabina came second in C2 ladies doubles

Herne Veteran tournament

  • Gunnar and Jeeva were joint winners in B2/C1 men's doubles (sharing the title with a B1/B2 pair)
  • Hanne and Jeeva came second in B2/C1 mixed doubles

Mont-sur-Marchienne tournament, 15 October 2011

  • Nessan o'Leary and Susanne Wilmott won C1 mixed doubles.
  • Jeeva Batcha and Nessan o'Leary won C1 men's doubles.
  • Cathy Tyers and Jeeva Batcha reached the semi finals in C1 mixed doubles.
  • Cathy Tyers and Susanne Wilmott came second in C1 mixed doubles.

Waterloo, October 2011

  • Jan Asberg and Liliana (from Le Logis) won mixed doubles D.

Plumula, September 2011

  • Jan Asberg and Liliana (from Le Logis) won mixed doubles D.
  • Stephan Vancaster and a scratch partner reached semi-final men's doubles C2

Waterloo, June 2011

  • Sergey Sergeyev and Mahendra Singh finalists men's doubles C2.

Halle Veterans, June 2011

  • Cathy Tyers and Mahendra Singh won mixed doubles.
  • Cathy Tyers and Graciela won ladies doubles.
  • Sergey Sergeyev and Mahendra Singh won men's doubles.
  • Cathy Tyers and Susanne Wilmott came second in C1 mixed doubles.

Daring tournament, 7/8 May 2011

  • Henrik Ostberg and Cathy Tyers reached the semi-finals in B2 mixed doubles.
  • Cathy Tyers and Gunnar Matthiesen came second in C1 mixed doubles.
  • Jeeva Batcha and Gunnar Matthiesen came second in C1 men's doubles.
  • Lone Hellerup and Barry Doran won C2 mixed doubles.
  • Stephan Vancaster and his scratch partner reached the semi finals in C2 mixed doubles.
  • Lone Hellerup and her scratch partner came second in C2 ladies' doubles.
  • André Poitoux and Laurent Otte came second in D men's doubles.

Limal tournament, 30 April / 1 May 2011

  • Barry Doran and Sabina Sirokovska won the C2 mixed doubles.

Bad 79 tournament, 16/17 April 2011

  • Agnieszka Jean Villanueva won the B1 ladies' singles, ladies' doubles and mixed doubles.
  • Stéphan Vancaster came second in D men's singles and won the D men's doubles.

Brussels Badminton tournament, 2/3 April 2011

  • Agnieszka Jean Villanueva won the B1 ladies' singles.
  • Cathy Tyers and Susanne Willmott won the C1 ladies' doubles
  • Susanne Willmott and Gunnar Matthiesen won the C1 mixed doubles.
  • Lone Hellerup and Barry Doran won the C2 mixed doubles.
  • Stephan Vancaster and Barry Doran won the D men's doubles.
  • Jan Asberg and Sabina Sirokovska won the D mixed doubles.

Merchtem tournamewnt, 19/20 March 2011

  • Alexa Böhnke won C1 ladies' doubles with Claire Pollack from W&L
  • Alexa Böhnke reached the semi-finals in C1 ladies' singles
  • Alexa Böhnke / Gunnar Matthiesen came second in C1 mixed doubles
  • Gunnar Matthiesen came second in C1 men's doubles with Jonathan Moeyersons (Tots Keerbergen)
  • Stephan Vancaster won the D men's singles
  • Barry Doran / Stephan Vancaster won the D men's doubles
  • Barry Doran reached the semi-finals in D men's doubles

Halle tournament, 19/20 January 2011

  • Barry Doran / Heidi Etzler won the mixed doubles in D

Smash doubles tournamewnt, 29 January 2011

  • Stefan Storcksdieck / Henrik Ostberg won the B1 men's doubles
  • Cathy Tyers / Gunnar Matthiesen came second in C1 mixed doubles
  • Nessan o'Leary / Gunnar Matthiesen came second in C1 men's doubles
  • Nessan o'Leary and his scratch partner reached the semi finals in the C1 mixed doubles
  • Lone Hellerup / Barry Doran won the C2 mixed doubles
  • Lone Hellerup and her scratch partner finished in 2nd place in the C2/D ladies' doubles pool
  • Barry Doran / Stephan Vancaster won the D men's doubles