2010

Keerbergen Xmas tournament, 18/19 December 2010

  • Benedek Kekki and Sergey Sergeyev reached the semi finals in men's doubles C2

Herne tournament, 11/12 December 2010

  • Cathy Tyres and Susanne Willmott reached the semi finals in ladies' doubles C1
  • Benedek Kekki and Luka Rogic reached the semi finals in men's doubles C2
  • Barry Doran and Katrin Patzal reached the semi finals in mixed doubles D

Kraainem tournament, 26/27 November 2010

  • Eero Puustinen won D men's singles
  • Agnieszka Jean Villanueva won all three B1 disciplines

Dijlevallei tournament, 20/21 November 2010

  • Barry Doran and Mahendra Singh reached the semi finals in men's doubles D

Rixensart tournament, 16 October 2010

  • Mahendra Singh and Heidi Etzler won D mixed doubles

Mont-sur-Marchienne tournament , 15 October 2010

  • Cathy Tyers and Gunnar Matthiesen won C1 mixed doubles
  • Gunnar Matthiesen and scratch partner Karim (La Plume Boraine) came second in C1 men's doubles

Herne Veteran's tournament, 9 October 2010

  • Sarah Bailey/Cathy Tyers won the B1/B2 ladies' doubles,
  • Stefan Storcksdieck and his scratch partner were runners up in the B1 men’s
  • André Poitoux/Stephan Vancaster won the men's doubles D.
  • Technically Stefan Storcksdieck/Cathy Tyers were runners up in the B1 mixed, but as they lost all their matches (one), it stands to question, if it really counts! :-)

Le Logis tournamnet, 2-3 October 2010

  • Agnieszka Jean Villanueva and her partner Présence won Ladies' Doubles B1
  • Agnieszka Jean Villanueva won Ladies' Singles B1
  • Sabina Sirokovska and Mahendra Singh won Mixed Doubles D

BC Charleroi tournament, 22/23 May 2010

  • Sergey Sergeyev / Stephan Vancaster won Men's Doubles D
  • Sergey Sergeyev came second in Men's Singles D

Daring Tournament, 8/9 May 2010

  • Cathy Tyers / Gunnar Matthiesen won Mixed Doubles C1
  • Nessan o'Leary / Gunnar Matthiesen reached the semi-finals in Men's Doubles C1
  • Lone Hellerup and Helle Pedersen (from Badagrez) won Ladies' Doubles C2
  • Sergey Sergeyev / Mahendra Singh won Men's Doubles D
  • Sabina Sirokovska / Heidi Etzler won Ladies' Doubles D
  • Stephan Vancaster came second in the Men's Singles D, Eero reached the semi-finals
  • Sergey Sergeyev / Sabina Sirokovska came second in Mixed Doubles D
  • Heidi Etzler came second in Ladies' Singles D

Brussels Badminton Club tournament, 27 March 2010

  • C1: Jeeva Batcha/Cathy Tyers won mixed doubles, Erica Offreins/Luka Rogic came 3rd; Jeeva Batcha/Gunnar Matthiesen came 2nd in men's doubles; Erica Offreins/Hanne Jorgensen won ladies' doubles, Cathy Tyers/Susanne Willmott came 2nd
  • C2: Hanne Jorgensen won ladies' singles
  • D: Sergey Sergeyev/Sabina Sirokovska won mixed doubles; Benedek Kekki came 3rd in men's singles

Halle tournament, 20/21 February 2010

  • Stefan Storcksdieck and Erica Offreins won the B2 mixed doubles.
  • Jeeva Batcha and Gunnar Matthiesen won the C1 men's doubles.
  • Cathy Tyers and Erica Offreins reached the C1 ladies' doubles semi-finals.